Wednesday, February 25, 2015

Depends on where you focus on, there must be blessings

日本語はこちら← 

The next play I got a role in is about suicide, and I'll play a woman who decided to commit a suicide, so I was doing some research about it, and found this documentary video.



Please watch of you have some time.


I know there are things we need to change in society system, medical system, education etc...

But the first thing is care about the people right in front of you and give them love.


I don't think there's a GOOD life or BAD life.

Whether you're successful or unsuccessful, whether you're strong or weak, whether you're a nice person or bad person, each of our life is precious and special, I think.


In any kind of circumstances, depending on your perspective, depending on where you focus on, there must be blessings.

You only see the reality through your brain.

There are no solid facts nor solid reality.

You only see what you choose to see.


Hope your day/night is filled with happiness and love.



------------------------------------------------------

Next Play "C'est la vie---That's life"

Thursday April 2nd at 7PM

Saturday April 4th at 6PM
Sunday April 5th at 12PM



I hope it gives you a chance to think about what life is.



Adv. ¥2,800








Mami Sue
Singer/Dancer/Actress
/Song Writer/Choreographer/Model

Official Website

contact us

Tuesday, February 24, 2015

Now Available Online! Stuff she makes has all the positive vibes she has❤️

日本語はこちら←

Very pretty handmade custom accessaries by SOLDIER ROSE

Now available at their online store!!! 



Maki is such a beautiful person, she makes beautiful earrings. necklaces, etc.

Positive people attracts positive people and positive things.

The stuff she makes has all the positive vibes she has❤️










Check out SOLDIER ROSE Instagram


Thank you♥
Hope you have a blessed day ;)




Mami Sue
Singer/Dancer/Actress
/Song Writer/Choreographer/Model

Official Website

contact us

Friday, February 20, 2015

Bring swimming goggles!? LOL I'll make you cry for sure!

日本語はこちら←

I was so happy when I found my friend's post on FaceBook :)

He recommended the play I got a role in.

He has come to see all of the plays I've done so far.


He said many people in the audience were crying at the last play I did.


He always brings his shades because he doesn't want people to see him crying.

He said he'll bring swimming goggles for the next one LOL


Hope you have a very happy weekend ;)



Next Play "C'est la vie---That's life"

Thursday April 2nd at 7PM

Saturday April 4th at 6PM
Sunday April 5th at 12PM



I hope it gives you a chance to think about what life is.



Adv. ¥2,800








Mami Sue
Singer/Dancer/Actress
/Song Writer/Choreographer/Model

Official Website

contact us

Thursday, February 19, 2015

Trying to memorise my lines...Guess who disturbed me LOL

日本語はこちら←

I was trying to memorise my lines

guess who disturbed me LOL

 Can anybody tell me why cats sit on magazines, books, newspaper and script that you're reading? lol

She's gonna memorise my lines for me LOL



I'm surprised and happy because many people already reserved tickets!!!

Thank you❤️

Hope your day/night is filled with smiles and blessings☆



Next Play "C'est la vie---That's life"

Thursday April 2nd at 7PM

Saturday April 4th at 6PM
Sunday April 5th at 12PM



I hope it gives you a chance to think about what life is.



Adv. ¥2,800








Mami Sue
Singer/Dancer/Actress
/Song Writer/Choreographer/Model

Official Website

contact us

Friday, February 13, 2015

Beautiful song♡ Heart Rate #0822 Cover Miku Append DARK

日本語はこちら←

Hi :)

When I heard "Heart Rate #0822" I thought the song was soon beautiful!!!

So I covered the song♬


People who didn't know the song heard my version and they found it beautiful :)

I'm happy that I let people know about the beautiful song♬


Thank you ♡



Hope you have an amazingly happy Valentine's day♥


Next Play "C'est la vie---That's life"

Thursday April 2nd at 7PM

Saturday April 4th at 6PM
Sunday April 5th at 12PM


Adv. ¥2,800







Mami Sue
Singer/Dancer/Actress
/Song Writer/Choreographer/Model

Wednesday, February 11, 2015

Everybody has talents and everybody can shine☆

日本語はこちら←

Hey y'all :)



I just announced the dates/times of my next theater show, and I feel so blessed because people already started reserving tickets :)




It says↑
"I'm coming to see it not because I'm your friend. I saw your performance last time and I became a big fan of you!"

Omg I'm really happy xD


He said I'm shining like no others, but I'm not better than anybody.

Everybody has talents and everybody can shine.

Focus on positive feelings and thoughts, focus on gratitude, do things with love, know your worth, and you're connected to higher self that gives you unlimited power!

That's the power we got whether you're male or female, no matter how young or old you are, no matter how tall or short you are, no matter where you're from, no matter what color of skin you have, no matter what the situation or environment is.



I'm so happy that many people are looking forward to it xD


I'm gonna start working on memorising all my lines :)

Hope you have a blessed day/night ;)




Up coming Theater Show"C'est la vie---That's life"



Ko, Kyoko, and Tomo

Each of them decided to commit a suicide, and go to a certain spot that's famous as a suicide site.

That's where they meet, and the story begins...



What's life?

How do you face obstacles in your life?

How do you face yourself?

I hope this gives you an insight into your life.


Thursday April 2nd at 7PM

Saturday April 4th at 6PM
Sunday April 5th at 12PM


Adv. ¥2,800






Mami Sue
Singer/Dancer/Actress
/Song Writer/Choreographer/Model

Friday, February 6, 2015

Today's miracle☆

日本語はこちら←

Hey y'all :D



I haven't been out lately

You wonder what I've been doing?

I've been renewing my website!

It looks so much better!!!

Here, take a look ;) http://mamisue.com

It was a lot of work, but I felt so good when I completed that mission :)

Mercury retrograde now.

So it's a great time to redo something ;)

Since I've done the work, I went out with my girls to celebrate my bestie's birthday⭐️



Happy Birthday Nikki❤️

I haven't seen them for such a long time!

We had fun :) ⭐️



Today's miracle.

We went to a Chinese restaurant.

I wanted some pickles but I decided not to order it and I just ordered Seafood with Chilli Sauce and Rise.

Then...guess what!

The pickles came on the side with Seafood with Chilli sauce!

Yeahhh xD

I felt so lucky⭐️ lol


Hope you have a lucky day/night too!



Next Play "C'est la vie---That's life"

Thursday April 2nd at 7PM

Saturday April 4th at 6PM
Sunday April 5th at 12PM


Adv. ¥2,800







Mami Sue
Singer/Dancer/Actress
/Song Writer/Choreographer/Model


Wednesday, February 4, 2015

"C'est la vie〜That's life" The story of three people who decided to commit a suiside

日本語はこちら←

Hey y'all :)

I got the flyer of the play "C'est la vie"



Ko, Kyoko, and Tomo

Each of them decided to commit a suicide, and go to a certain spot that's famous as a suicide site.

That's where they meet, and the story begins...



What's life?

How do you face obstacles in your life?

How do you face yourself?

I hope this gives you an insight into your life.


"C'est la vie---That's life"

Thursday April 2nd at 7PM

Saturday April 4th at 6PM
Sunday April 5th at 12PM


Adv. ¥2,800



Btw, I got some new pics from SonnyB


This guy passing by on a bicycle made the pic so much better lol



Check out Sonny's website.

He's not only a photographer, he's also a rapper, videographer.

He's such a cool person and talented in so many ways!






Hope your day is filled with happiness and love❤️


Next Play "C'est la vie---That's life"

Thursday April 2nd at 7PM

Saturday April 4th at 6PM
Sunday April 5th at 12PM


Adv. ¥2,800







Mami Sue
Singer/Dancer/Actress
/Song Writer/Choreographer/Model

Feels good to be a CEO for a day! Widgets Inc, Business English Textbook Support Video

日本語はこちら← Hey guys! I'm so happy to be in Widgets Inc, Business English textbook Support Video :) I played Miki May --- ...