Monday, September 29, 2014

Wow! People already sent me email to reserve the ticket xD

日本語はこちら←


Hey y'all :)


I was really surprised and happy because


on the day I updated the info for the play I got a role in,

somebody already sent me an email to reserve the ticket!!!

 Thank you ♡ We had the first practice the other day.



Mr. Andy Utech

He's the director.

He's worked in famous movies 

such as "Last Samurai""GEISHA" etc...


He's got great ideas for our play :)

I'm so excited xD





These are the actors who got roles in "Lady Aoi"

Rokujo which is the role I'll play

will ×××× Aoi!!! 





These are the dates/times I'll be on

December 19th 7PM

December 20th 4PM

December 21st 1PM


at THEATRE SAMSA in Asagaya.




Adv. ¥3,500



Please read this post for more←


It's gonna be in Japanese tho.

If you're interested, please Email me here






Mami Sue
Singer/Dancer/Actress
/Song Writer/Choreographer/Model


BBQ party went great :) I'm really happy that everybody enjoyed

日本語はこちら←

Hi :)

My barbecue party went great :D





I'm really happy that everybody said 

he/she had a great time :)





 

 


Great food, great music, great people!!!







The food was sooooo good :D





People around me are so wonderful!!!

I feel so blessed♡


 Thank you so much to everyone!!!



No need to put up with anything,

No need to fight against fear,

What we need is just a light with love inside :)



We had fun cruising on a convertible after the party xD




Hope you have a blessed day/night♡


My up coming shows are

Oct.4th, 13th, 21st,

Nov.2nd, 9th






Mami Sue
Singer/Dancer/Actress
/Song Writer/Choreographer/Model


contact us

Thursday, September 25, 2014

Reading the script and memorising my lines now :)

日本語はこちら←

Hi :)

We're gonna start practicing for Mishima's Modern NOH Play this weekend :)

I'm so excited xD


I'm reading the script and memorising my lines now :)


These are the dates/times I'll be on

December 19th 7PM

December 20th 4PM

December 21st 1PM


at THEATRE SAMSA in Asagaya.




Please read this post for more←


It's gonna be in Japanese tho.

If you're interested, please Email me here




Thank you♡


Hope you have a wonderful night/day :)

Mami Sue
Singer/Dancer/Actress
/Song Writer/Choreographer/Model


Tuesday, September 23, 2014

One of the best shows I've ever had!!! It was awesome!!!

日本語はこちら←


Hey guys :)




I had a show with DA-Dee-Mix



at JZ Brat Sound of Tokyo 

in CERULEAN TOWER HOTEL




It was one of the best shows I've ever done!!!




Everybody was amazing!!!

I heard people say the show was too good to be just ¥2,800!!!




I did MC, I rapped, I sang, and danced♬



After the show, so many people came to me to say I was great xD

I felt really really happy!!! Thank you♥♥♥




Big YouTube star Hetare B-Boy came to see our show!




The other band and DJs were awesome too!!!




I'll have shows with DA-Dee-Mix again

on Oct.4th, Oct.13th, Oct. 21th, Nov. 2nd...

You should see it at least once!!!




Mami Sue
Singer/Dancer/Actress
/Song Writer/Choreographer/Model

so cute♥ SOLDIER ROSE Decorated Heels☆

日本語はこちら←


Hey y'all☆





I had my heels decorated by SOLDIER ROSE



The stones in the centre line glows in the dark☆



I just posted the photos on my Instagram

somebody already asked where she can get them!













I wore them at DA-Dee-Mix show ♬



Have a wonderful day!


Mami Sue
Singer/Dancer/Actress
/Song Writer/Choreographer/Model

Human Quality - we had a great gig :)

日本語はこちら←

Hi :)

I had a great gig at a bar in Koenji♬


All the musicians were wonderful :D



My friend said it was great!↑




He told me he felt my "human quality" in my singing xD




I believe,

the things I've been through

and

what kind of person I am

comes out in my singing, dancing

and acting.

and every show I do,

I'm happy to share that energy

through my performance:)






If you like live music

please come to FRIDAY in yokohama

on September 9th 7PM

Door ¥3,000

Great 70's 80's SOUL, Funk, R&B




Mami Sue
Singer/Dancer/Actress
/Song Writer/Choreographer/Model

Thursday, September 18, 2014

All of them said they were impressed by my acting :D

日本語はこちら←

Hey y'all :)




Shooting day 2 for 

Andy Kinley's Band's Music Video♬




The story was LOVE TRIANGLE lol



The makeup artists, cameraman and the director,

all of them told me they were impressed by my acting :)



Andy said I'm a fantastic actress!!! Yay xD 

I'm really happy!!!



There was a dancing scene 

Simone danced with me :)




It was a lot of fun :D



Can't wait to see the video!



Mami Sue
Singer/Dancer/Actress
/Song Writer/Choreographer/Model

Tuesday, September 16, 2014

It's already sold out, so we decided to have 5 more people

日本語はこちら←

Hey y'all :)


I have a barbecue party on this saturday the 20th.


We'll be playing live music there.

So I had a practice with other singers, pianist and the percussionist.





We could only have 40 people but the tickets are already sold out.

So we decided to make 5 more extra tickets.



It's gonna be at a secret place in Harajuku xD


If you want to come, please email me asap.


more info about the barbecue party is here←



Mami Sue
Singer/Dancer/Actress
/Song Writer/Choreographer/Model

The club was fully packed!!! DA-Dee-Mix concert

日本語はこちら←

Hey guys :)




I performed with DA-Dee-Mix♬

The club was fully packed with people and great energy xD



We all had so much fun!!!

It was a great show :D



Everybody said

"Thank you! I'd definitely love to come see your show again!!!"




Shinobu the greatest sax player said

my performance was so cool :) yay xD

He was awesome!!!




All the members are so talented!!!



I'm really happy to perform with them♡

Our next show is at JZ Brat Tokyo in Shibuya

this friday Sep. 19th

There will be our special dance show too ;)

Adv. 2800yen  Door 3500yen




Mami Sue
Singer/Dancer/Actress
/Song Writer/Choreographer/Model


【Touch & Try】Talking Pen ~Lean English~

日本語はこちら← 音声ペンでらくらく おとなの英会話 Touch & Try 価格:18900円(税込、送料無料) (2017/7/25時点) Hi :D This is Mami Sue! Check out these videos ...